National Awards

National Player of the Year

Name   Sport   Award
2014-15        
Jessica Bradley   Women's Golf   WGCA Division II
         
2013-14        
Jessica Bradley   Women's Golf   WGCA Division II
         
2008-09        
Julien Carsuzaa   Men's Tennis   ITA Division II
         
2003-04        
Ross Lumsden   Men's Soccer   NSCAA Division II
         
1999-00        
Katerina Koldova   Women's Tennis   ITA Division II
         
1998-99        
Jannie Nicolaisen   Women's Soccer   NSCAA Division II
         
1996-97        
Zoe Grimbek   Women's Golf   WGCA Division II
         
1994-95        
Petra Stankova   Women's Tennis   NAIA
         
         

Academic All-American of the Year

Name   Sport   Award
2008-09        
Gabe MacDougall   Baseball   CoSIDA
         
         

National Coach of the Year

Name   Sport   Award
2014-15        
John Rootes   Men's Soccer   NSCAA Division II
         
2013-14        
Danny Randolph   Women's Golf   WGCA Division II
         
2008-09        
Rudy Garbalosa   Baseball   ABCA/Rawlings Division II
         
2006-07        
Mike Perez   Men's Tennis   ITA Division II
         
2004-05        
Thomas Macera   Softball   NFCA Division II
         
1996-97        
Jeff Price   Men's Basketball   NABC DII Bulletin
         
1995-96        
Eric Abreu   Men's Golf   NAIA
Gregg Cox   Women's Golf   NAIA
Mike Perez   Women's Tennis   NAIA
Jim Blankenship   Women's Soccer   NAIA
         
1994-95        
Gregg Cox   Women's Golf   NAIA
Mike Perez   Women's Tennis   NAIA
Jim Blankenship   Women's Soccer   NAIA
         
1992-93        
Mike Perez   Women's Tennis   NAIA
         
1991-92        
Shaun Pendleton   Men's Soccer   NAIA
         
1987-88        
Roy Wiggemansen   Men's Soccer   NAIA
         
         

National Freshman of the Year

Name   Sport   Award
2016-17        
Felix Kvarnstrom
Men's Golf
  PING/GCAA
         
2010-11        
Ricardo Gouveia   Men's Golf   PING/GCAA
         

National Assistant Coach of the Year

Name   Sport   Award
2015-16        
Clara Perez   Women's Tennis   ITA Division II