Composite Calendar

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
1
at NCAA Division II Preview
8 am
Georgia Southwestern

at Lady Flames Regional Preview
Lee
2
at NCAA Division II Preview
8 am
2nd of 17 teams

at Lady Flames Regional Preview
3rd of 12 teams

at Barry
Final
L, 3-0
3
Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 3-1

at #2 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 1-0
4
5
at Shark Invite
All Day

Florida Tech
Final
W, 3-0
6
at Shark Invite
All Day

Embry-Riddle
Final
W, 3-0

Saint Leo
Final - 2OT
T, 2-2

at Saint Leo
Final - OT
W, 2-1
7
8
9
#18 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 3-0
10
#22 Barry
Final
L, 2-0

at #9 Barry
Final
L, 3-0
11
12
at Saint Leo & Florida Tech
3:00 pm

at Royal Challenge (McAlpine Creek Park)
4:00 pm

at Royal Challenge (McAlpine Creek Park)
Final
17th

at Saint Leo
Final
L, 3-0
13
at Florida Southern
Final
L, 3-1

Tampa
Final
W, 1-0

at Tampa
Final - OT
W, 3-2
14
15
at Copperhead Championship
8 am
West Florida

at DII National Preview
16
at Copperhead Championship
8 am
T-6th of 16 teams

at DII National Preview
T-5th of 12 teams
17
#15 Florida Tech
Final
W, 2-1

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 3-2
18
19
vs Alabama-Huntsville
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 3-0

vs Shorter
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
W, 3-0
20
at Sandshark Invite
8:00 am

at Sandshark Invite
Final
5th

vs West Alabama
@ Orlando, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

Florida National
Final - 2OT
T, 3-3
21
22
at Otter Invitational
11 am
CSU-Monterey Bay
23
at Otter Invitational
11 am
1st of 17 teams

at #18 Nova Southeastern
Final - 2OT
T, 0-0

Nova Southeastern
Final - OT
L, 2-1
24
25
26
27
at Rollins & Nova Southeastern
Final
def. Rollins 161.50-100.50; lost to NSU 186.00-76.00

Ave Maria
Final

at Florida Atlantic
Final
W, 92-87

Eckerd
Final
W, 3-2
28
29
Florida Southern
Final
W, 3-1
30
at Maryland
Final
L, 100-67

Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 3-0
31
1
at #17 Barry
Final
L, 2-0

at Florida Atlantic
Final
L, 74-61
2
at Rollins
Final
W, 3-0
3
at Sunshine State Conference Championships
8:00 am
5th of 9 teams

at Sunshine State Conference Championships
Final
5th

at #7 Tampa
Final
L, 3-0