Composite Calendar

February 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
27
28
29
vs Keiser
3:00 PM
30
at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 67-45

31
1
vs Catawba
@ Miami Shores, Fla.
Final - 10 innings
L, 6-5

vs St. Thomas (FL)
Postponed

vs St. Thomas (FL)
Postponed
2
at Rollins
12:00 pm
W 162-100

at Florida Tech
11:00 AM


vs Ga. Southwestern
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Final
W, 2-0



3

vs Anderson (S.C.)
@ St. Augustine, Fla.
Final
L, 9-5

4
5
at St. Thomas (FL)
Final
W, 7-0

at St. Thomas (FL)
Final
W, 7-0
6

7

8
vs St. Thomas (Fla.)
Final
W, 1-0

vs St. Thomas (Fla.)
Final - 8 innings
W, 4-3

9



10

11
at The Matlock Invitational
8 am
Florida Southern

at 2019 LMU Women's Spring Kick-Off
Lincoln Memorial
12
at The Matlock Invitational
8 am
1st of 17 teams

at 2019 LMU Women's Spring Kick-Off
1st of 15 teams
13

14
15
vs Lincoln Memorial
Final
L, 9-4


vs Lincoln Memorial
Final
W, 7-5
16
at #7 Saint Leo
Final
W, 4-3


vs Lincoln Memorial
Final
W, 9-7

vs Florida Tech
Final
L, 9-5

vs #12 Florida Southern
Final
L, 68-54

vs Florida Tech
Final
L, 9-4

17
vs Webber Int'l
Final
W, 6-1


18
at Newberry Invitational
8 am
Newberry

at Lady Moc Classic
Florida Southern
19
at Newberry Invitational
8 am
4th of 18 teams

at Lady Moc Classic
T-2nd of 17 teams



at St. Thomas (Fla.)
Final
L, 17-0
20
vs Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 83-61

21
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
All Day
22
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
All Day


at Saint Leo
Final
W, 3-1
23
at Nova Southeastern
10:00 AM

at Sunshine State Conference Championship
All Day


at Saint Leo
Final
L, 5-4


vs Georgia College
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Viera, Fla.
Final
L, 9-5

at Saint Leo
Final
L, 6-3

at Florida Tech
Final - OT
W, 76-71

vs Columbus St.
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Viera, Fla.
Final - 13 innings
L, 3-2
24
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
All Day
4th of 7 teams

vs #3 North Georgia
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Viera, Fla.
Final
L, 5-0

vs Flagler
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Viera, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

at #15 Flagler
Final
L, 4-3

25
26
27
at Eckerd
Postponed



28
1
at Tampa Twilight Invite
4:00 PM

at Tampa Twilight Invite
4:00 PM

at Tampa Twilight Invite
4:00 PM


at Columbus St.
Final
L, 4-0

vs Coker
@ Columbus, Ga.
Final
L, 2-1
2

vs Bellarmine
@ Columbus, Ga.
Final
L, 4-3


vs King (Tenn.)
@ Columbus, Ga.
Final
L, 11-1



vs Colorado Mesa
@ Salt Lake City, UT
Final
L, 10-5