Composite Calendar

March 2019
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
24
at Sunshine State Conference Championship
All Day
4th of 7 teams

vs #3 North Georgia
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Viera, Fla.
Final
L, 5-0

vs Flagler
@ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Viera, Fla.
Final
L, 3-1

at #15 Flagler
Final
L, 4-3

25
26
27
at Eckerd
Postponed



28
1
at Tampa Twilight Invite
4:00 PM

at Tampa Twilight Invite
4:00 PM

at Tampa Twilight Invite
4:00 PM


at Columbus St.
Final
L, 4-0

vs Coker
@ Columbus, Ga.
Final
L, 2-1
2

vs Bellarmine
@ Columbus, Ga.
Final
L, 4-3


vs King (Tenn.)
@ Columbus, Ga.
Final
L, 11-1



vs Colorado Mesa
@ Salt Lake City, UT
Final
L, 10-5
3
4


vs Wilmington (Del.)
Final
W, 22-18
5
vs Concordia (N.Y.)
Final
W, 6-2


at Westminster (Utah)
Final
W, 11-9
6
vs Barry
Final - 5 innings
W, 9-0




7
8
at CCU Invitational
8:00 AM


9
at CCU Invitational
8:00 AM



at Florida Southern
Final
W, 4-3

vs Eckerd
Final - 7 innings
W, 7-2

at Florida Southern
Final
W, 8-4

vs Florida Southern
@ Nova Southeastern | Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Final
L, 74-65
10
at Southeastern Collegiate
8 am
Valdosta St.
11
at Southeastern Collegiate
8 am
Valdosta St.

at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
Rollins

vs Caldwell
@ Santaluces Sports Complex -- Lake Worth, Fla.
Final
W, 8-3

12
at Southeastern Collegiate
8 am
3rd of 18 teams

at Peggy Kirk Bell Invitational
2nd of 15 teams



13
at NCAA Division II National Championship
All Day

14
at NCAA Division II National Championship
All Day

vs Southern Connecticut State
Final
L, 5-4
15
at Hurricane Invitational
6:00 PM

at Hurricane Invitational
6:00 PM

at NCAA Division II National Championship
All Day

at Hurricane Invitational
6:00 PM


16
at Hurricane Invitational
8:00 AM

at Hurricane Invitational
8:00 AM

at NCAA Division II National Championship
All Day

at Hurricane Invitational
8:00 AM

vs Alabama-Huntsville
@ Rick Case Arena, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Final
W, 81-68





17
vs #14 Florida Southern
@ Rick Case Arena, Fort Lauderdale, Fla.
Final
W, 88-78
18
at Bobcat Invitational
8 am
Georgia College

vs Florida National
Postponed
19
at Bobcat Invitational
8 am
1st of 15 teams


at #4 Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 89-74
20
vs Sonoma St.
Cancelled

vs Sonoma St.
Cancelled
21
vs ASA College Miami
Final
L, 4-3

vs ASA College Miami
Final
W, 7-0

22
at Bulls Invitational
8:00 PM

at Bulls Invitational
8:00 PM

at Bulls Invitational
8:00 PM

vs Florida Southern
Final
W, 13-6


at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 8-1
23
at Bulls Invitational
8:00 AM

at Bulls Invitational
8:00 AM

at Bulls Invitational
8:00 AM

vs #14 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 5-2

vs #41 Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 7-0

vs Florida Southern
Final
L, 8-2

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
L, 6-0

at Palm Beach Atlantic
Final
W, 9-8
24
vs #11 Academy of Art
Final
W, 6-1

vs Florida Southern
Final
L, 7-0
25
at Barry Women's Invitational
Barry
26
at Barry Women's Invitational
4th of 17 teams

27
28
at Florida Relays
7:00 PM
29
at Spikes Classic
4:00 PM

at Spikes Classic
4:00 PM

at Spikes Classic
4:00 PM


vs Saint Leo
Final - 10 innings
L, 2-1

30
at Spikes Classic
8:00 AM

at Spikes Classic
8:00 AM

at Spikes Classic
8:00 AM

vs #12 Florida Southern
Final
W, 7-0


at Tampa
Final - 14 innings
W, 11-10

vs Saint Leo
Final
L, 5-4


31

vs #33 Florida Southern
Final
W, 7-0
1
2
at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 2-0
3
at #5 Nova Southeastern
Final
W, 7-0

at Nova Southeastern
Final - 6 innings
L, 8-0


at Nova Southeastern
Final
L, 3-1
4
5
vs #10 West Florida
@ Saint Leo, Fla.
Cancelled
1-1

vs #22 West Florida
@ Saint Leo, Fla.
Cancelled
2-0

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 3-2
6

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 5-3

at Florida Tech
Final
L, 12-6