2016-17 Men's Golf Schedule

Date Event Location Time Results Links
 
October
Mon. 3 NCAA DII National Preview Orlando, Fla. (Reunion Resort) 8:00 am Saint Leo
Tue. 4 NCAA DII National Preview Orlando, Fla. (Reunion Resort) 8:00 am 1st of 18 teams
Mon. 17 Otter Invitational Seaside, Calif. (Bayonet & Blackhorse GC) 11:00 am Cal State Monterey Bay
Tue. 18 Otter Invitational Seaside, Calif. (Bayonet & Blackhorse GC) 11:00 am 1st of 16 teams
Mon. 24 GolfRank Invitational Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (PGA National) 8:00 am Nova Southeastern
Tue. 25 GolfRank Invitational Palm Beach Gardens, Fla. (PGA National) 8:00 am 1st of 10 teams
Mon. 31 NCAA Golfweek D2 Invitational Austin, Texas (Horseshoe Bay Resort) 9:00 am Golfweek
 
November
Tue. 1 NCAA Golfweek D2 Invitational Austin, Texas (Horseshoe Bay Resort) 9:00 am 2nd of 18 teams
 
February
Mon. 13 The Matlock Invitational Lakeland, Fla. (Lone Palm GC) 8:00 am Florida Southern
Tue. 14 The Matlock Invitational Lakeland, Fla. (Lone Palm GC) 8:00 am 3rd of 15 teams
 
March
Thu. 2 Gary Freeman B-CU Invite Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International) 8:00 am Bethune-Cookman
Fri. 3 Gary Freeman B-CU Invite Daytona Beach, Fla. (LPGA International) 8:00 am 1st of 11 teams
Mon. 6 Panther Invitational Melbourne, Fla. (Duran GC) 8:00 am Florida Tech
Tue. 7 Panther Invitational Melbourne, Fla. (Duran GC) 8:00 am T-2nd of 15 teams
Sun. 12 Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 8:00 am Valdosta State
Mon. 13 Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 8:00 am Valdosta State
Tue. 14 Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 8:00 am 3rd of 18 teams
Mon. 20 Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, Ga. (Cuscowilla GC) 8:00 am Georgia College
Tue. 21 Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, Ga. (Cuscowilla GC) 8:00 am 1st of 17 teams
 
April
Mon. 3 Battle at the Shores Miami Beach, Fla. (Normandy Shores GC) 8:00 am Barry
Tue. 4 Battle at the Shores Miami Beach, Fla. (Normandy Shores GC) 8:00 am 5th of 16 teams
Sun. 23 SSC Championship Melbourne, Fla. (Duran GC) 8:00 am Florida Tech
Mon. 24 SSC Championship Melbourne, Fla. (Duran GC) 8:00 am Florida Tech
Tue. 25 SSC Championship Melbourne, Fla. (Duran GC) 8:00 am Florida Tech
 
May
Mon. 8 NCAA South/SE Regional Muscle Shoals, Ala. (Robert Trent Jones - Fighting Joe) 8:00 am North Alabama
Tue. 9 NCAA South/SE Regional Muscle Shoals, Ala. (Robert Trent Jones - Fighting Joe) 8:00 am North Alabama
Wed. 10 NCAA South/SE Regional Muscle Shoals, Ala. (Robert Trent Jones - Fighting Joe) 8:00 am North Alabama
Mon. 22 NCAA Division II National Championship Orlando, Fla. (Renunion Resort) 8:00 am SSC
Tue. 23 NCAA Division II National Championship Orlando, Fla. (Renunion Resort) 8:00 am SSC
Wed. 24 NCAA Division II National Championship Orlando, Fla. (Renunion Resort) 8:00 am SSC
Thu. 25 NCAA Division II National Championship Orlando, Fla. (Renunion Resort) 8:00 am SSC
Fri. 26 NCAA Division II National Championship Orlando, Fla. (Renunion Resort) 8:00 am SSC