2017-18 Men's Golf Schedule

Date Event Location Time Results Links
 
September
Mon. 18 The Griffin Bowling Green, Fla. (Stream Song Resort) 8:00 am Saint Leo
Tue. 19 The Griffin Bowling Green, Fla. (Stream Song Resort) 2nd of 15 teams Saint Leo
 
October
Fri. 6 David Toms Intercollegiate Baton Rouge, La. (University Club) 8:00 am LSU
Sat. 7 David Toms Intercollegiate Baton Rouge, La. (University Club) 8:00 am LSU
Mon. 16 Copperhead Championship Tampa, Fla. (Innis Brook Resort) 8:00 am West Florida
Tue. 17 Copperhead Championship Tampa, Fla. (Innis Brook Resort) 8:00 am West Florida
Mon. 30 Doral Intercollegiate Doral, Fla. (Doral GC) 8:00 am Doral
Tue. 31 Doral Intercollegiate Doral, Fla. (Doral GC) 8:00 am Doral
 
January
Sun. 28 Seton Hall # Delray Beach, Fla. (The Seagate CC - South Florida Showdown) 8:00 am Lynn
 
February
Mon. 12 The Matlock Invitational Lakeland, Fla. (Lone Palm GC) 8:00 am Florida Southern
Tue. 13 The Matlock Invitational Lakeland, Fla. (Lone Palm GC) 8:00 am Florida Southern
 
March
Sun. 11 Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 8:00 am Valdosta State
Mon. 12 Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 8:00 am Valdosta State
Tue. 13 Southeastern Collegiate Valdosta, Ga. (Kinderlou Forest GC) 8:00 am Valdosta State
Mon. 19 Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, Ga. (Cuscowilla GC) 8:00 am Georgia College
Tue. 20 Bobcat Invitational Eatonton, Ga. (Cuscowilla GC) 8:00 am Georgia College
Fri. 23 FAU Slomin Austism Invite Boca Raton, Fla. (Osprey Point GC) 8 am Florida Atlantic Univ.
Sat. 24 FAU Slomin Austism Invite Boca Raton, Fla. (Osprey Point GC) 8 am Florida Atlantic Univ.
Sun. 25 FAU Slomin Austism Invite Boca Raton, Fla. (Osprey Point GC) 8 am Florida Atlantic Univ.
 
April
Mon. 2 The Battle at the Shores Miami Beach, Fla. (Normandy Shores GC) 8:00 am Barry
Tue. 3 The Battle at the Shores Miami Beach, Fla. (Normandy Shores GC) 8:00 am Barry
Sun. 22 Sunshine State Conference Championship * % Davie, Fla. (Grande Oaks GC) 8 am Nova Southeastern
Mon. 23 Sunshine State Conference Championship * Davie, Fla. (Grande Oaks GC) 8:00 am Nova Southeastern
Tue. 24 Sunshine State Conference Championship * Davie, Fla. (Grande Oaks GC) TBD Nova Southeastern
 
May
Mon. 7 NCAA South/Southeast Regional % Conover, N.C. (Rock Barn) 8:00 am Lenior-Rhyne
Tue. 8 NCAA South/Southeast Regional % Conover, N.C. (Rock Barn) TBD Lenior-Rhyne
Wed. 9 NCAA South/Southeast Regional % Conover, N.C. (Rock Barn) TBD Lenior-Rhyne
Mon. 21 NCAA Division II National Championship - Stroke Play % Muscle Shoals, Ala. (RTJ-Fighting Joe) 8:00 am North Alabama
Tue. 22 NCAA Division II National Championship - Stroke Play % Muscle Shoals, Ala. (RTJ-Fighting Joe) TBD North Alabama
Wed. 23 NCAA Division II National Championship - Stroke Play % Muscle Shoals, Ala. (RTJ-Fighting Joe) TBD North Alabama
Thu. 24 NCAA Division II National Championship - Match Play % Muscle Shoals, Ala. (RTJ-Fighting Joe) 8:00 am North Alabama
Fri. 25 NCAA Division II National Championship - Match Play % Muscle Shoals, Ala. (RTJ-Fighting Joe) 8:00 am North Alabama
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Postseason
Bold: Home event