2018-19 Men's Golf Schedule

Date Event Location Time Results Links
 
September
Mon. 24 AFLAC Cougar Invitational CC of Columbus (Columbus, Ga.) 8 am Columbus St.
Tue. 25 AFLAC Cougar Invitational CC of Columbus (Columbus, Ga.) 8 am 6th of 17 teams
 
October
Mon. 1 NCAA Division II Preview Resort at Glades Springs (Daniels, W.Va.) 8 am Georgia Southwestern
Tue. 2 NCAA Division II Preview Resort at Glades Springs (Daniels, W.Va.) 8 am 2nd of 17 teams
Mon. 15 Copperhead Championship Innisbrook-Copperhead (Tampa, Fla.) 8 am West Florida
Tue. 16 Copperhead Championship Innisbrook-Copperhead (Tampa, Fla.) 8 am T-6th of 16 teams
Mon. 22 Otter Invitational Bayonet GC (Seaside, Calif.) 11 am CSU-Monterey Bay
Tue. 23 Otter Invitational Bayonet GC (Seaside, Calif.) 11 am 1st of 17 teams
 
February
Mon. 11 The Matlock Invitational Lone Palm GC (Lakeland, Fla.) 8 am Florida Southern
Tue. 12 The Matlock Invitational Lone Palm GC (Lakeland, Fla.) 8 am 1st of 17 teams
Mon. 18 Newberry Invitational Kiawah Island - Ocean (Kiawah Island, S.C.) 8 am Newberry
Tue. 19 Newberry Invitational Kiawah Island - Ocean (Kiawah Island, S.C.) 8 am 4th of 18 teams
 
March
Sun. 10 Southeastern Collegiate Kinderlou Forest GC (Valdosta, Ga.) 8 am Valdosta St.
Mon. 11 Southeastern Collegiate Kinderlou Forest GC (Valdosta, Ga.) 8 am Valdosta St.
Tue. 12 Southeastern Collegiate Kinderlou Forest GC (Valdosta, Ga.) 8 am 3rd of 18 teams
Mon. 18 Bobcat Invitational Cuscowilla GC (Eatonton, Ga. 8 am Georgia College
Tue. 19 Bobcat Invitational Cuscowilla GC (Eatonton, Ga. 8 am 1st of 15 teams
 
April
Mon. 8 The Battle at the Shores Normandy Shores GC (MIami Beach, Fla.) 8 am Barry
Tue. 9 The Battle at the Shores Normandy Shores GC (MIami Beach, Fla.) 8 am 2nd of 15 teams
Sun. 14 SSC Championship Tampa, Fla. 8 am Tampa
Mon. 15 SSC Championship Tampa, Fla. 8 am Tampa
Tue. 16 SSC Championship Tampa, Fla. 8 am Tampa
 
May
Thu. 9 NCAA South/Southeast Regional % Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club) 8:00 am
Fri. 10 NCAA South/Southeast Regional % Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club) 8:00 am
Sat. 11 NCAA South/Southeast Regional % Howey-in-the-Hills, Fla. (Mission Inn Resort & Club) 8:00 am 1st of 20 teams
Mon. 20 NCAA Division II National Championship - Stroke Play % Daniels, W. Va. (Resort at Glades Springs) 8:00 am Georgia Southwestern
Tue. 21 NCAA Division II National Championship - Stroke Play % Daniels, W. Va. (Resort at Glades Springs) 8:00 am Georgia Southwestern
Wed. 22 NCAA Division II National Championship - Stroke Play % Daniels, W. Va. (Resort at Glades Springs) 8:00 am Georgia Southwestern
Thu. 23 NCAA Division II National Championship - Match Play % Daniels, W. Va. (Resort at Glades Springs) 8:00 am Georgia Southwestern
Fri. 24 NCAA Division II National Championship - Match Play % Daniels, W. Va. (Resort at Glades Springs) 8:00 am Georgia Southwestern
% Postseason