SSC Player of the Year

Name Year  
Hoyt McGarity 2005-06  
Keir McNicoll 2003-04  
     

SSC Freshman of the Year

Name Year  
Felix Kvarnstrom 2016-17  
Ricardo Gouveia 2010-11  
Gavin Dear 2002-03  
     

SSC Coach of the Year

Name Year  
Andrew Danna 2016-17  
Andrew Danna 2015-16  
Chris Greenwood 2007-08  
Chris Greenwood 2005-06  
Eric Abreu 2003-04  
     

SSC All-Conference

Name Year Team
Toto Gana 2018-19 First Team
Giovanni Manzoni 2018-19 Second Team
Jorge Villar 2018-19 Second Team
     
Manuel Torres 2017-18 Second Team
Toto Gana 2017-18 Second Team
     
Manuel Torres 2016-17 First Team
Mateo Gomez 2016-17 Second Team
Felix Kvarnstrom 2016-17 Second Team
     
Mateo Gomez 2015-16 First Team
Manuel Torres 2015-16 First Team
Jose Miranda 2015-16 Second Team
     
Mateo Gomez 2014-15 First Team
Keith Greene 2014-15 First Team
     
Elliot Whitley 2013-14 First Team
Keith Greene 2013-14 Second Team
     
Daniel Young 2012-13 First Team
     
Marcelo Rozo 2011-12 First Team
Daniel Young 2011-12 First Team
     
Ricardo Gouviea 2010-11 First Team
Pepito Joia 2010-11 First Team
Daniel Young 2010-11 Second Team
     
Patricio Salem 2009-10 First Team
Steven Brame 2009-10 Second Team
     
Steven Brame 2008-09 First Team
Marcus Williams 2008-09 Second Team
     
Scott Aydelotte 2007-08 First Team
Federico Celano 2007-08 Seocnd Team
Jordan Holley 2007-08 Second Team
Patricio Salem 2007-08 Honorable Mention
     
Hoyt McGarity* 2005-06  
Keir McNicoll* 2005-06  
     
Hoyt McGarity* 2004-05  
     
Gavin Dear* 2003-04  
Keir McNicoll* 2003-04  
     
Gavin Dear* 2002-03  
     
* Only one All-SSC team was selected
     

All Tournament Team
(Top-Five finish)

Name Year Finish
Agustin Errazuriz 2018-19 3rd
Toto Gana 2018-19 T-4th
     
Manuel Torres 2015-16 1st
Martin Cancino 2015-16  T-2nd
     
Keith Greene 2014-15  T-3rd
Jose Andres Miranda 2014-15  T-3rd
     
Keith Greene 2013-14  5th
     
Daniel Young 2012-13  T-3rd
     
Daniel Young 2010-11  3rd
Rocardo Gouveia 2010-11  T-5th
     
Patricio Salem 2009-10  T-2nd
     
Steven Brame 2008-09  T-4th
     
Jordan Holley 2007-08  T-2nd
     
Keir McNicoll 2005-06  2nd
Hoyt McGarity 2005-06  4th
     
Keir McNicoll 2003-04  1st
Hoyt McGarity 2003-04  T-2nd
     
Gavin Dear 2002-03  4th