Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
August
Sat. 30 vs. Northwood (FL) # Final W, 3-1
 
September
Fri. 5 at Mississippi Col. Final W, 3-1
Sun. 7 at Delta State Final W, 3-1
Fri. 12 vs. Shorter Final W, 4-1
  Wyndham Soccer Classic
Sat. 13 vs. Lee Final W, 1-0
  Wyndham Soccer Classic
Wed. 17 vs. Nova Southeastern Final W, 4-0
Sat. 20 at Rollins Final L, 2-1
Sat. 27 vs. Tampa * Final W, 2-1
 
October
Wed. 1 at Barry * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 4 at Eckerd * Final W, 4-1
Tue. 7 vs. Rollins * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Sat. 11 vs. Florida Southern * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 15 at Florida Tech * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 18 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 2-1
Sat. 25 vs. #9 Saint Leo * Final W, 3-2
Wed. 29 at Nova Southeastern * Final W, 4-0
 
November
Fri. 7 vs. Nova Southeastern % Final W, 2-0
  Sunshine State Conference Semifinals
Sun. 9 vs. Florida Tech % Final W, 3-2
  SSC Championship Finals
Fri. 21 vs. #19 Saint Leo % @ Young Harris, Ga. Final W, 3-0
  NCAA 3rd Round
Sun. 23 at #2 Young Harris % Final W, 4-1
  NCAA Division II National Quarterfinal
 
December
Thu. 4 vs. #5 Quincy % @ Louisville, Ky. Final W, 4-1
  NCAA Division II National Semifinals
Sat. 6 vs. #1 Charleston (W.V.) % @ Louisville, Ky. Final W, 3-2
  NCAA Division II National Championship
 
September
Thu. 3 vs. Florida Memorial Cancelled
  Cancelled
Sat. 5 vs. Colo. Christian Final W, 10-0
Fri. 11 vs. Delta State Final W, 7-0
  Wyndham Deerfield Beach Men's Soccer Classic
Sat. 12 vs. Lee Cancelled
  Wyndham Deerfield Beach Men's Soccer Classic/Cancelled
Wed. 16 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic Final - OT T, 2-2
Sat. 19 vs. Saint Leo * Final L, 3-1
Wed. 23 at Barry * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Wed. 30 vs. Nova Southeastern * Final W, 3-1
 
October
Sat. 3 at Florida Tech * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 10 at Florida Southern * Final L, 1-0
Thu. 15 vs. Keiser University Final W, 3-1
Sat. 17 at Eckerd * Final - 2OT W, 4-3
Wed. 21 vs. Rollins * Final L, 4-3
Sat. 24 at Embry-Riddle Final W, 2-0
Thu. 29 vs. Tampa * Final W, 2-1
  Boca Raton, Fla.
 
November
Tue. 3 vs. Eckerd % Final W, 5-1
  SSC Championship - First Round
Fri. 6 at Saint Leo % Final L, 2-1
 
September
Thu. 1 vs. Aub.-Montgomery @ Cleveland, Tenn. Final W, 9-1
Sat. 3 at Lee Final W, 6-0
Mon. 5 at Alabama-Huntsville Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Fri. 9 vs. Spring Hill Final W, 2-0
  Wyndham Deerfield Beach Resort Soccer Classic
Sun. 11 vs. #1 Pfeiffer Final W, 2-1
  Wyndham Deerfield Beach Resort Soccer Classic
Wed. 14 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Sat. 17 at #9 Saint Leo * Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Wed. 21 vs. #11 Barry * Final L, 3-0
Sat. 24 at Nova Southeastern * Final - 2OT W, 3-2
 
October
Sat. 1 vs. #24 Florida Tech * Final W, 3-0
Wed. 5 at #7 Tampa * Final W, 2-1
Sat. 15 vs. Eckerd * Final W, 2-0
  Lynn University Families Weekend
Wed. 19 at Rollins * Final W, 5-3
Sat. 22 vs. Embry-Riddle Final W, 4-0
Wed. 26 vs. Florida Southern * Final W, 1-0
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Eckerd % @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final W, 2-1
  SSC Championship Semifinals
Sun. 6 vs. Tampa % @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final - PK Away T, 0-0
  SSC Championship - Finals
Sat. 12 vs. Tampa % Final L, 1-0
  NCAA Tournament - Second Round
 
August
Wed. 16 vs. Florida Atlantic # Final W, 3-0
  South Florida Showdown
 
September
Fri. 1 vs. Aub.-Montgomery @ West Palm Beach, Fla Final W, 5-0
Sun. 3 vs. Alabama Huntsville Final W, 4-0
Fri. 8 at Christian Brothers Final W, 3-0
Sun. 10 vs. West Alabama @ Memphis, Tenn. Final W, 3-0
Wed. 20 at Montevallo Cancelled
Sat. 23 at Embry-Riddle * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 27 vs. #23 Rollins * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 30 at Eckerd * Final W, 3-2
 
October
Wed. 4 vs. #8 Palm Beach Atlantic * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 7 vs. Saint Leo * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 11 at Barry * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 14 vs. Tampa * Final - 2OT T, 2-2
Wed. 18 at Florida Tech * Final L, 2-1
Sat. 21 vs. Fla. National Cancelled
Wed. 25 vs. Nova Southeastern * Final L, 1-0
Sat. 28 at Florida Southern * Final W, 1-0
  Auburndale, FL (Lake Myrtle Sports Park)
Tue. 31 vs. Florida Southern Final - OT W, 1-0
  SSC Championship Quarterfinals
 
November
Fri. 3 vs. Tampa % @ West Palm Beach, Fla Final - PK Home T, 0-0
  SSC Championship Semifinals
Sun. 12 at Palm Beach Atlantic % Final W, 2-1
  NCAA Tournament - 2nd Round
Fri. 17 vs. West Alabama % Final W, 1-0
  NCAA Tournament - 3rd Round
Sun. 19 vs. Young Harris % Final W, 2-1
  NCAA Division II Men's Soccer Tournament - Quarterfinals
Thu. 30 vs. Rockhurst % @ Kansas City, MO Final - PK Away T, 0-0
  NCAA DII National Semifinals
 
December
Sat. 2 vs. Charleston (W.V.) % @ Kansas City, MO Final - PK Away L, 1-0
  NCAA DII National Championship
 
August
Fri. 31 vs. Christian Brothers Final W, 7-0
 
September
Sun. 2 vs. North Georgia Cancelled
Fri. 7 at Alabama-Huntsville Final W, 2-1
Sun. 9 vs. #19 West Alabama @ Huntsville, Ala. Final L, 2-1
Sat. 15 vs. Florida Southern * Final - OT L, 2-1
Mon. 17 at Florida Memorial Final W, 1-0
Sat. 22 vs. Embry-Riddle * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 26 at Rollins * Final W, 5-0
  Winter Park, Fla.
Sat. 29 vs. Eckerd * Final W, 1-0
 
October
Wed. 3 at #2 Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 6 at Saint Leo * Final - OT W, 2-1
Wed. 10 vs. #22 Barry * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 13 at Tampa * Final - OT W, 3-2
Wed. 17 vs. #15 Florida Tech * Final W, 2-1
Tue. 23 at #18 Nova Southeastern * Final - 2OT T, 0-0
Mon. 29 vs. Florida Southern % Final W, 3-1
  Boca Raton, FL (SSC Tournament Quarterfinals)
 
November
Thu. 1 at #17 Barry % Final L, 2-0
  SSC Championship - Semifinals
Sat. 10 at #2 Palm Beach Atlantic % Final - 2OT T, 1-1
  NCAA DII Tournament - Second Round
Fri. 16 vs. #20 Barry % @ Young Harris, Ga. Final - PK Away T, 0-0
  NCAA South Region Championship
 
September
Thu. 5 vs. Florida Memorial 6:00 PM
Sat. 7 vs. Davenport 6:00 PM
Fri. 13 vs. Alabama-Huntsville 6:00 PM
Sat. 21 at Eckerd * 7:00 PM
Wed. 25 vs. Nova Southeastern * 6:00 PM
Sat. 28 vs. Rollins * 6:00 PM
  Boca Raton, Fla.
 
October
Sat. 5 at Florida Southern * 7:00 PM
Wed. 9 at Barry * 6:00 PM
Sat. 12 at Clayton St. 3:30 PM
Wed. 16 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * 6:00 PM
Sat. 19 vs. Tampa * 2:00 PM
Sat. 26 at Embry-Riddle * 7:00 PM
Wed. 30 vs. Saint Leo * 6:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 2 at Virgin Islands 7:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Florida Tech * 7:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event