2019 Softball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Ga. Southwestern @ St. Augustine, Fla. Flagler Tournament W, 2-0 Final
  at Flagler L, 3-1 Final
Sun. 3 vs. Anderson (S.C.) @ St. Augustine, Fla. L, 9-5 Final
  at Flagler W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 8 vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) W, 1-0 Final
  vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) W, 4-3 Final - 8 innings
Sat. 9 vs. East Stroudsburg W, 5-0 Final
  vs. East Stroudsburg W, 9-6 Final
Sun. 10 vs. Emporia St. W, 5-4 Final
  vs. Emporia St. W, 4-0 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Florida Tech * L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Florida Tech * L, 9-5 Final
  vs. Florida Tech * L, 9-4 Final
Tue. 19 vs. Ave Maria W, 7-6 Final
  vs. Ave Maria L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 23 vs. Georgia College @ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Viera, Fla. Florida Tech Invitational L, 9-5 Final
  vs. Columbus St. @ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Viera, Fla. Florida Tech Invitational L, 3-2 Final - 13 innings
Sun. 24 vs. #3 North Georgia @ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Viera, Fla. Florida Tech Invitational L, 5-0 Final
  vs. Flagler @ USSSA Space Coast Complex | Viera, Fla. Florida Tech Invitational L, 3-1 Final
 
March
Fri. 1 at Columbus St. 2019 CSU Classic L, 4-0 Final
  vs. Coker @ Columbus, Ga. CSU Classic L, 2-1 Final
Sat. 2 vs. Bellarmine @ Columbus, Ga. L, 4-3 Final
  vs. King (Tenn.) @ Columbus, Ga. L, 11-1 Final
Tue. 5 vs. Barry * L, 7-1 Final
Wed. 6 vs. Barry * W, 9-0 Final - 5 innings
  vs. Barry * W, 2-0 Final
Fri. 8 at Florida Southern * L, 5-2 Final
Sat. 9 at Florida Southern * W, 4-3 Final
  at Florida Southern * W, 8-4 Final
Tue. 12 vs. Lindenwood L, 9-3 Final
  vs. Lindenwood W, 3-2 Final
Fri. 15 vs. Tampa * L, 4-1 Final
Sat. 16 vs. Tampa * L, 1-0 Final
  vs. Tampa * L, 1-0 Final
Fri. 22 at Palm Beach Atlantic * L, 8-1 Final
Sat. 23 at Palm Beach Atlantic * L, 6-0 Final
  at Palm Beach Atlantic * W, 9-8 Final
Fri. 29 vs. Saint Leo * 3:00 PM
Sat. 30 vs. Saint Leo * 1:00 PM
  vs. Saint Leo * 3:00 PM
 
April
Tue. 2 at Nova Southeastern * 6:00 PM
Wed. 3 at Nova Southeastern * 5:00 PM
  at Nova Southeastern * 7:00 PM
Fri. 12 at Eckerd * 6:00 PM
Sat. 13 at Eckerd * 12:00 PM
  at Eckerd * 2:00 PM
Thu. 18 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * 3:00 PM
Fri. 19 vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * 12:00 PM
  vs. Embry-Riddle (Fla.) * 2:00 PM
Fri. 26 at Rollins * Winter Park, Fla. 6:00 PM
Sat. 27 at Rollins * Winter Park, Fla. 1:00 PM
  at Rollins * Winter Park, Fla. 3:00 PM
* Conference
Bold team: Home event