All-Sunshine State Conference

SSC Female Athlete of the Year 

Name Position Year  
Aimee Murch P 2004-05  
       

Player of the Year

Name Position Year  
Christina Rolla 1B 2005  
       

Pitcher of the Year

Name Position Year  
Aimee Murch P 2005  
       

Coach of the Year

Name   Year  
Thomas Macera   2005  
       

Freshman of the Year

Name Position Year  
Danielle Curcio OF 2005  
       

Silver Anniversary Team

Name Position    
Aimee Murch P    
Christina Rolla 1B    
       

All-Conference

Name Position Year Team
Kayla Sheffield DP 2019 2nd Team
       
Francais Olexa UT/P 2018 1st Team
Kayla Sheffield DP 2018 1st Team
Elizabeth Diaz 1B 2018 2nd Team
       
Karolina Flores SS 2017 1st Team
Victoria Rios 3B 2017 2nd Team
Kayla Sheffield P 2017 2nd Team
       
Hannah Tauscher OF 2016 Honorable Mention
       
Christina Carvatta OF 2015 1st Team
       
Danielle McNeil 2B 2014 1st Team
Devin Kochergen  C 2014 1st Team
       
Kasey Murray UT/P 2013 2nd Team
       
Brittany Gross OF 2011 2nd Team
Katrina Lavadan OF 2011 2nd Team
       
Brittany Gross OF 2010 1st Team
       
Meghan Osborne 2B 2009 1st Team
       
Amber Havnar 3B 2008 2nd Team
       
Ashley Byrd DP 2007 2nd Team
       
Meghan Osbourne 2B 2006 2nd Team
Christina Rolla At-Large 2006 2nd Team
       
Aimee Murch  P 2005 1st Team
Christina Rolla 1B 2005 1st Team
Tiffani King 3B 2005 1st Team
Danielle Curcio OF 2005 1st Team
Jenna Piotrowski DH 2005 1st Team
Jennie Scott OF 2005 2nd Team
Rachel Foster UT 2005 2nd Team
Alex Acosta SS 2005 2nd Team
       
Tiffani King 3B 2004 2nd Team
Christina Rolla SS 2004 2nd Team
Jenna Piotrowski UT 2004 2nd Team
Aimee Merch P 2004 2nd Team
       
Erin McNerney P 2003 2nd Team
Jessica Adcock C 2003 2nd Team
Lisa Lofton OF 2003 2nd Team
Brandi Webb 2B 2003 2nd Team
Jenna Piotrowski OF 2003 2nd Team
Erika Youngblood UT 2003 2nd Team
       
Lisa Lofton OF 2002 1st Team
Kelly Gardner P 2002 2nd Team
Amanda Prokop C 2002 2nd Team
Erika Youngblood UT 2002 2nd Team
       
Tasha Caskie OF 2001 1st Team
Jeannie Manz OF 2001 1st Team
Annemarie Cardinale OF 2001 2nd Team
Valerie Cardinale 1B 2001 2nd Team
Alana Klaus P 2001 2nd Team
Amanda Prokop C 2001 2nd Team
       
Valerie Cardinale 1B 2000 2nd Team