Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
November
Mon. 3 vs. Northwood (Fla.) # Final W, 84-77
  Exhibition
Sun. 9 at Florida Atlantic # Final L, 94-64
  Exhibition
Fri. 14 vs. P.R.-Rio Piedras @ San Juan, P.R. Final W, 69-31
Sat. 15 vs. P.R.-Mayaguez @ San Juan, P.R. Final W, 84-50
Mon. 17 at P.R.-Bayamon Final W, 72-66
Sat. 29 at Bethune-Cookman Final L, 67-48
 
December
Thu. 4 vs. Rollins * Final L, 69-52
Tue. 16 vs. Shaw Final L, 81-63
Sat. 20 vs. Johnson C. Smith Final L, 63-60
Sun. 21 vs. Benedict Final W, 82-57
Wed. 31 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic Final W, 71-55
 
January
Sat. 3 at Tampa * Final L, 59-44
Wed. 7 vs. Nova Southeastern * Final L, 78-74
Sat. 10 vs. Eckerd * Final L, 86-64
Wed. 14 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final - OT W, 75-71
Sat. 17 at Saint Leo * Final L, 54-50
Wed. 21 vs. Barry * Final W, 66-45
Sat. 24 vs. Florida Southern * Final L, 90-85
  Boca Raton
Wed. 28 at Florida Tech * Final L, 67-49
Sat. 31 at Rollins * Final L, 80-72
 
February
Wed. 4 vs. Tampa * Final L, 76-45
Sat. 7 at Eckerd * Final L, 74-66
Wed. 11 at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 82-59
Sat. 14 vs. Saint Leo * Final L, 67-62
Sat. 21 at Florida Southern * Final L, 74-68
  Jenkins Field House
Wed. 25 at Barry * Final L, 81-58
Sat. 28 vs. Florida Tech * Final L, 78-74
 
November
Fri. 13 at Armstrong State Final L, 69-64
  2nd Annual B.J. Ford Classic
Sat. 14 at Clayton St. Final L, 83-72
  at Armstrong (2nd Annual B.J. Ford Classic)
Wed. 18 at #4 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 67-58
Sat. 21 vs. Florida Southern * Final L, 77-61
  Boca Raton
Tue. 24 vs. Ave Maria Final W, 58-53
 
December
Wed. 2 at Barry * Final L, 76-63
Sat. 5 vs. Saint Leo * Final L, 64-60
Thu. 10 vs. Southeastern (Fla.) Final W, 61-54
Sat. 19 vs. Shaw Final L, 76-61
  Lynn Women's Basketball Courtyard Holiday Classic
Sun. 20 vs. Benedict Final L, 58-52
  Lynn Women's Basketball Courtyard Holiday Classic
 
January
Sat. 2 vs. Florida Tech * Final L, 66-60
Wed. 6 at Rollins * Final L, 69-61
Sat. 9 vs. Tampa * Final L, 70-59
Wed. 13 at Eckerd * Final - OT L, 77-72
Sat. 16 at Embry-Riddle Final L, 66-55
Wed. 20 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 60-53
Sat. 23 at #25 Florida Southern * Final L, 79-53
  Jenkins Field House
Wed. 27 vs. #10 Nova Southeastern * Final L, 68-51
Sat. 30 vs. Barry * Final L, 73-68
 
February
Sat. 6 at Saint Leo * Final W, 67-58
Wed. 10 at Palm Beach Atlantic Final L, 80-65
Sat. 13 vs. Eckerd * Final W, 72-58
Wed. 17 at Florida Tech * Final L, 70-63
Sat. 20 vs. Rollins * Final L, 75-73
Wed. 24 at Tampa * Final L, 64-44
Sat. 27 vs. Embry-Riddle (Senior Day) Final L, 73-68
 
March
Wed. 2 at #18 Nova Southeastern % Final L, 80-74
  SSC Tournament First Round
 
November
Sun. 6 vs. Keiser # Final L, 75-67
Fri. 11 vs. Aub.-Montgomery @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final W, 80-71
Sat. 12 vs. P.R.-Rio Piedras @ West Palm Beach, Fla. Final W, 88-40
Wed. 16 at Barry * Final L, 51-47
Sat. 19 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 57-54
Mon. 21 at Clark-Atlanta Final L, 75-73
Tue. 22 at Tuskegee Final W, 78-74
Wed. 30 at Eckerd * Final L, 78-49
 
December
Sat. 10 at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 75-71
Sat. 17 vs. Miles Final W, 76-58
Sun. 18 vs. Benedict Final W, 65-57
Fri. 30 vs. Florida Tech * Final W, 71-61
 
January
Wed. 4 vs. Florida Southern * Final L, 73-68
  Boca Raton, FL
Sat. 7 at Embry-Riddle Final L, 64-63
Wed. 11 vs. Saint Leo * Final W, 81-72
Sat. 14 vs. Tampa * Final L, 74-56
Wed. 18 at Rollins * Final L, 80-55
Sat. 21 vs. Eckerd * Final L, 65-40
Wed. 25 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final L, 64-49
Sat. 28 vs. Embry-Riddle Final W, 64-47
 
February
Wed. 1 vs. Barry * Final W, 54-51
Wed. 8 at Saint Leo * Final L, 66-61
Sat. 11 vs. Rollins * Final L, 61-50
Wed. 15 at Florida Tech * Final - OT L, 71-70
Sat. 18 at Florida Southern * Final L, 60-51
Wed. 22 vs. Nova Southeastern * Final L, 65-58
Sat. 25 at Tampa * Final L, 63-41
 
March
Wed. 1 at Eckerd % Final L, 70-66
 
October
Sun. 29 vs. Ave Maria # Final W, 65-55
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. Florida Atlantic # Final L, 79-67
Fri. 10 vs. Alabama-Huntsville @ Florence, Alabama Final L, 69-46
  at U. of North Alabama
Sat. 11 at North Alabama Final L, 93-81
Wed. 15 vs. Nova Southeastern * Final L, 70-66
Sat. 18 vs. #17 Rollins * Final L, 65-57
  Boca Raton, Fla.
Mon. 20 vs. Keiser Final W, 86-54
Sat. 25 vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) Final W, 71-58
Wed. 29 at Florida Tech * Final L, 79-73
 
December
Sat. 2 at Tampa * Final L, 77-59
Thu. 7 at Florida A&M # Final L, 74-37
Sun. 10 at Valdosta St. Final L, 73-62
Sun. 17 vs. Coastal Ga. Final W, 74-50
  Women's Basketball Holiday Classic
Mon. 18 vs. Shaw Final W, 59-55
  Women's Basketball Holiday Classic
Sat. 30 at Saint Leo * Final W, 67-52
 
January
Wed. 3 vs. Embry-Riddle * Final W, 72-52
Sat. 6 at Florida Southern * Final L, 69-46
  Lakeland, FL
Wed. 10 vs. Eckerd * Final W, 68-65
Sat. 13 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final L, 70-61
Wed. 17 at Barry * Final L, 66-56
Sat. 20 vs. Tampa * Final W, 54-50
Wed. 24 at Nova Southeastern * Final W, 67-66
Sat. 27 at Rollins * Final L, 72-65
  Warden Arena
Wed. 31 vs. Florida Tech * Final - OT W, 64-63
 
February
Sat. 3 at Eckerd * Final L, 72-57
Wed. 7 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 85-65
Sat. 10 at Embry-Riddle * Final L, 58-56
Wed. 14 vs. Florida Southern * Final L, 76-59
  Boca Raton, FL
Sat. 17 vs. Saint Leo * Final L, 58-45
Wed. 21 vs. Barry * Final L, 58-52
 
October
Sat. 27 vs. Ave Maria # Final
  Scrimmage
 
November
Thu. 1 at Florida Atlantic # Final L, 74-61
  Exhibition
Fri. 9 vs. Johnson & Wales (FL) Final W, 66-62
Tue. 13 vs. St. Thomas (Fla.) Final W, 68-53
Fri. 16 vs. Fla. National Final W, 59-55
Tue. 20 vs. #22 Valdosta St. Final W, 65-63
Wed. 28 vs. Palm Beach Atlantic * Final W, 66-56
 
December
Sat. 1 at Rollins * Final L, 70-41
Wed. 12 vs. Webber Int'l # Final W, 78-54
  Exhibition
Tue. 18 vs. Shaw Final W, 74-47
  Lynn University Tournament
Wed. 19 vs. Johnson C. Smith Final W, 71-54
  Women's Basketball Holiday Classic
Sat. 29 at Eckerd * Final W, 61-59
 
January
Wed. 2 vs. Saint Leo * Final W, 67-50
Sat. 5 at Florida Southern * Final L, 91-59
Wed. 9 at Embry-Riddle * Final W, 87-66
Sat. 12 vs. Florida Tech * Final W, 60-56
Wed. 16 at Nova Southeastern * Final L, 100-57
Sat. 19 at Tampa * Final L, 63-43
Wed. 23 vs. Barry * Final - OT L, 90-89
Sat. 26 vs. Rollins * Final - 2OT W, 71-70
Wed. 30 at Palm Beach Atlantic * Final L, 67-45
 
February
Sat. 2 vs. Eckerd * Final L, 71-56
Wed. 6 at Saint Leo * Final W, 55-49
Wed. 13 vs. Embry-Riddle * Final L, 74-71
Sat. 16 vs. #12 Florida Southern * Final L, 68-54
Wed. 20 vs. Nova Southeastern * Final L, 83-61
Sat. 23 at Florida Tech * Final W, 50-49
Wed. 27 at Barry * Final W, 63-61
 
March
Sat. 2 vs. Tampa * Final W, 53-45
Wed. 6 at Eckerd Final L, 76-55
  SSC Women's Basketball Championship Quarter-Final
# Exhibition
* Conference
% Post season
Bold team: Home event