Licensed to Lynn University         HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 1/5/2019 02:27 PM
              2019 4th Annual Lynn Sprint Invitational - 1/5/2019              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn University  'A'                                        1:51.46  
     1) Smylek, Karolina FR             2) Hughes, Sarah SR               
     3) Monges, Clara SO                4) Coma, Laia SR                  
       28.15    59.80  1:26.68  1:51.46                                    
  2 Lynn University  'B'                                        1:58.12  
     1) Field, Anita SO                 2) Armit, Grace FR                
     3) Nichols, Sarah JR               4) Galea Berraud, Catalina SR     
       30.99  1:03.56  1:38.00  1:58.12                                    
  3 Millersville University  'A'                                2:01.68  
     1) Shollenberger, Alexis           2) Licata, Gabriella              
     3) Miller, Judith                  4) Wetzler, Amanda                
       30.07  1:05.85  1:33.79  2:01.68                                    
  4 Millersville University  'B'                                2:07.53  
     1) Cartmill, Maddie                2) Strayer, Kirsten               
     3) Stoner, Maddi                   4) Bowen, Alexis                  
       30.28  1:06.92  1:38.45  2:07.53                                    
  5 Lynn University  'C'                                       x2:12.27  
     1) Keefe, Sydney FR                2) McKeever, Shelby FR            
     3) Suggs, Savanna FR               4) Maginley, Aliah SR             
       33.35  1:10.08  1:43.85  2:12.27                                    
  6 Millersville University  'C'                               x2:13.36  
     1) Washington, Amira               2) Bartlett, Eryn                 
     3) Tepe, Rylan                     4) Martin, Lucia                  
       34.16    49.49  1:41.90  2:13.36                                    
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galea Berraud, Catalina   SR Lynn                           1:59.08  
       28.44    58.59  1:28.92  1:59.08                                    
  2 Khacha, Samar             SO Lynn                           2:00.72  
       28.71    59.36  1:30.19  2:00.72                                    
  3 Faremouth, Susan          FR Lynn                           2:00.91  
       28.47    59.07  1:30.00  2:00.91                                    
  4 Bowen, Alexis                Millersville                   2:12.53  
       31.92  1:05.55  1:39.38  2:12.53                                    
  5 Keefe, Sydney             FR Lynn                           2:12.62  
       31.23  1:05.24  1:39.37  2:12.62                                    
  6 Tepe, Rylan                  Millersville                   2:13.44  
       30.85  1:05.15  1:39.85  2:13.44                                    
  7 Maginley, Aliah           SR Lynn                          x2:13.53  
       31.54  1:05.22  1:39.63  2:13.53                                    
  8 Stoner, Maddi                Millersville                   2:34.69  
       35.42  1:14.10  1:54.65  2:34.69                                    
  9 Martin, Lucia                Millersville                   2:47.75  
       37.23  1:19.87  2:03.69  2:47.75                                    
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smylek, Karolina          FR Lynn                           1:00.85  
       28.92  1:00.85                                                      
  2 Coma, Laia                SR Lynn                           1:01.96  
       30.57  1:01.96                                                      
  3 Field, Anita              SO Lynn                           1:06.29  
       31.36  1:06.29                                                      
  4 Cartmill, Maddie             Millersville                   1:07.70  
       32.11  1:07.70                                                      
  5 Shollenberger, Alexis        Millersville                   1:10.09  
       33.20  1:10.09                                                      
  6 Keefe, Sydney             FR Lynn                           1:13.69  
       35.92  1:13.69                                                      
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Sarah             SR Lynn                           1:09.38  
       32.59  1:09.38                                                      
  2 Khacha, Samar             SO Lynn                           1:14.33  
       35.62  1:14.33                                                      
  3 Armit, Grace              FR Lynn                           1:14.38  
       35.50  1:14.38                                                      
  4 Licata, Gabriella            Millersville                   1:18.01  
       37.21  1:18.01                                                      
  5 McKeever, Shelby          FR Lynn                           1:18.18  
       37.07  1:18.18                                                      
  6 Bartlett, Eryn               Millersville                   1:18.57  
       37.93  1:18.57                                                      
  7 Suggs, Savanna            FR Lynn                          x1:19.51  
       37.98  1:19.51                                                      
  8 Strayer, Kirsten             Millersville                   1:20.20  
       38.11  1:20.20                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monges, Clara             SO Lynn                             27.88  
  2 Hughes, Sarah             SR Lynn                             28.23  
  3 Smylek, Karolina          FR Lynn                             28.47  
  4 Nichols, Sarah            JR Lynn                             28.63  
  5 Faremouth, Susan          FR Lynn                            x28.87  
  6 Miller, Judith               Millersville                     29.08  
  7 Tepe, Rylan                  Millersville                     30.18  
 
Event 11  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coma, Laia                SR Lynn                             26.83  
  2 Shollenberger, Alexis        Millersville                     26.86  
  3 Washington, Amira            Millersville                     27.81  
  4 Monges, Clara             SO Lynn                             28.36  
  5 Nichols, Sarah            JR Lynn                             28.55  
  6 Armit, Grace              FR Lynn                             28.81  
  7 Bowen, Alexis                Millersville                     29.64  
  8 Suggs, Savanna            FR Lynn                            x30.32  
  9 Martin, Lucia                Millersville                     31.67  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Monges, Clara             SO Lynn                             56.41  
       27.43    56.41                                                      
  2 Nichols, Sarah            JR Lynn                             58.14  
       27.81    58.14                                                      
  3 Field, Anita              SO Lynn                             59.53  
       28.54    59.53                                                      
  4 Keefe, Sydney             FR Lynn                           1:02.31  
       30.04  1:02.31                                                      
  5 Maginley, Aliah           SR Lynn                          x1:02.50  
       30.48  1:02.50                                                      
  6 Washington, Amira            Millersville                   1:02.52  
       30.47  1:02.52                                                      
  7 Stoner, Maddi                Millersville                   1:03.84  
       30.25  1:03.84                                                      
 
Event 15  Women 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smylek, Karolina          FR Lynn                             28.52  
  2 Coma, Laia                SR Lynn                             29.28  
  3 Shollenberger, Alexis        Millersville                     29.97  
  4 Cartmill, Maddie             Millersville                     30.72  
  5 Miller, Judith               Millersville                     31.53  
  6 Galea Berraud, Catalina   SR Lynn                             31.83  
  7 Field, Anita              SO Lynn                             31.89  
 
Event 17  Women 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Sarah             SR Lynn                             32.93  
  2 Galea Berraud, Catalina   SR Lynn                             35.12  
  3 Armit, Grace              FR Lynn                             35.32  
  4 Licata, Gabriella            Millersville                     36.06  
  5 McKeever, Shelby          FR Lynn                             36.43  
  6 Suggs, Savanna            FR Lynn                            x36.72  
  7 Strayer, Kirsten             Millersville                     37.77  
  8 Bartlett, Eryn               Millersville                     38.07  
 
Event 19  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Galea Berraud, Catalina   SR Lynn                           5:09.59  
       28.57    59.26  1:30.55  2:02.00  2:33.32  3:04.91  3:36.48  4:07.74
     4:39.03  5:09.59                                                      
  2 Khacha, Samar             SO Lynn                           5:22.77  
       30.65  1:03.42  1:36.09  2:08.86  2:41.69  3:14.44  3:46.96  4:19.33
     4:51.92  5:22.77                                                      
  3 Faremouth, Susan          FR Lynn                           5:23.18  
       29.98  1:02.43  1:34.85  2:07.68  2:40.52  3:13.60  3:46.44  4:19.24
     4:52.10  5:23.18                                                      
  4 Bowen, Alexis                Millersville                   5:48.55  
       32.68  1:07.71  1:43.41  2:19.16  2:54.56  3:30.18  4:05.25  4:40.27
     5:15.09  5:48.55                                                      
  5 Maginley, Aliah           SR Lynn                           5:48.72  
       32.45  1:07.26  1:42.91  2:18.58  2:53.99  3:29.23  4:04.65  4:39.99
     5:15.02  5:48.72                                                      
  6 Martin, Lucia                Millersville                   7:20.75  
       37.75  1:22.00  2:06.89  2:52.22  3:37.63  4:23.37  5:09.31  5:52.72
     6:37.79  7:20.75                                                      
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smylek, Karolina          FR Lynn                           1:01.93  
       29.18  1:01.93                                                      
  2 Nichols, Sarah            JR Lynn                           1:03.43  
       29.47  1:03.43                                                      
  3 Faremouth, Susan          FR Lynn                           1:04.13  
       30.26  1:04.13                                                      
  4 Tepe, Rylan                  Millersville                   1:06.07  
       30.97  1:06.07                                                      
  5 Stoner, Maddi                Millersville                   1:12.58  
       32.67  1:12.58                                                      
  6 Washington, Amira            Millersville                   1:19.93  
       35.99  1:19.93                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, Sarah             SR Lynn                           1:02.91  
       29.47  1:02.91                                                      
  2 Khacha, Samar             SO Lynn                           1:04.51  
       30.26  1:04.51                                                      
  3 Coma, Laia                SR Lynn                           1:05.16  
       30.42  1:05.16                                                      
  4 Cartmill, Maddie             Millersville                   1:08.63  
       30.24  1:08.63                                                      
  5 Licata, Gabriella            Millersville                   1:11.16  
       34.27  1:11.16                                                      
  6 Suggs, Savanna            FR Lynn                           1:13.37  
       35.67  1:13.37                                                      
  7 McKeever, Shelby          FR Lynn                          x1:13.44  
       36.09  1:13.44                                                      
  8 Strayer, Kirsten             Millersville                   1:15.24  
       36.06  1:15.24                                                      
  9 Bartlett, Eryn               Millersville                   1:18.12  
       38.00  1:18.12                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynn University  'A'                                        1:45.40  
     1) Monges, Clara SO                2) Field, Anita SO                
     3) Faremouth, Susan FR             4) Khacha, Samar SO               
       26.40    52.81  1:19.13  1:45.40                                    
  2 Millersville University  'A'                                1:51.59  
     1) Stoner, Maddi                   2) Shollenberger, Alexis          
     3) Miller, Judith                  4) Wetzler, Amanda                
       29.91    56.80  1:25.76  1:51.59                                    
  3 Lynn University  'B'                                        1:55.11  
     1) Armit, Grace FR                 2) Maginley, Aliah SR             
     3) Keefe, Sydney FR                4) McKeever, Shelby FR            
       29.66    57.08  1:24.95  1:55.11                                    
  4 Millersville University  'B'                                2:00.95  
     1) Cartmill, Maddie                2) Licata, Gabriella              
     3) Bowen, Alexis                   4) Washington, Amira              
       31.28  1:01.49  1:30.61  2:00.95                                    
  5 Millersville University  'C'                               x2:03.83  
     1) Tepe, Rylan                     2) Martin, Lucia                  
     3) Strayer, Kirsten                4) Bartlett, Eryn                 
       28.92  1:00.27  1:32.13  2:03.83                                    
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 25                    
 
  1. Lynn University                     859   2. Millersville University             563