2017-18 Women's Tennis Schedule

Overall 20-5
Pct. .800
Conf. 9-1
Pct. .900
Streak Lost 1
Home 9-3
Away 7-1
Neutral 4-1
September
Fri Sep 22
at
Final
ITA Division II South Region Championships
Valdosta, Ga.
A
Sat Sep 23
at
Final
ITA Division II South Region Championships
Valdosta, Ga.
A
Sun Sep 24
at
Final
ITA Division II South Region Championships
Valdosta, Ga.
A
Mon Sep 25
at
Final
ITA Division II South Region Championships
Valdosta, Ga.
A
October
Thu Oct 12
at
Final
ITA Oracle Cup
Rome, Ga.
A
Fri Oct 13
at
Final
ITA Oracle Cup
Rome, Ga.
A
Sat Oct 14
at
Final
ITA Oracle Cup
Rome, Ga.
A
Fri Oct 20
at
Final
C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
Rollins | Winter Park, Fla.
A
Sat Oct 21
at
Final
C.L. Varner Memorial Invitational
Rollins | Winter Park, Fla.
A
February
Thu Feb 01
vs
Final
W, 9-0
#25 St. Thomas
H
Sat Feb 03
vs
Final
L, 7-2
Stetson
South Florida Showdown
H
Sun Feb 04
vs
Final
W, 7-2
#6 Flagler
H
Wed Feb 07
vs
Final
W, 7-2
Keiser
H
Sat Feb 10
at
Final
W, 9-0
#25 Valdosta St.
A
Sun Feb 11
vs
Postponed
#5 West Florida
@ Valdosta, Ga.
N
Fri Feb 16
at
Final
W, 6-3
#17 Florida Southern *
A
March
Mon Mar 05
vs
Final
W, 9-0
Hillsdale
H
Fri Mar 09
vs
Final
W, 7-2
North Georgia
@ Lawrenceville, Ga. | GGC 2018 Grizzly Spring Break Invitational
N
Sat Mar 10
at
Final
W, 5-3
#1 Georgia Gwinnett
2018 Grizzly Spring Break Invitational
A
Wed Mar 14
vs
Final
W, 8-1
Auburn Montgomery
H
Thu Mar 15
vs
Final
W, 8-1
Palm Beach Atlantic *
H
Sat Mar 17
at
Final
W, 6-3
Florida Tech *
A
Wed Mar 21
vs
Final
L, 5-4
#13 Columbus St.
H
Sat Mar 24
at
Final
W, 8-1
Embry-Riddle *
A
Tue Mar 27
vs
Final
W, 8-1
Eckerd *
H
Sat Mar 31
vs
Final
W, 5-4
#9 Saint Leo *
H
April
Tue Apr 03
vs
Final
L, 5-4
#4 Barry *
H
Thu Apr 05
vs
Final
W, 8-1
#26 Nova Southeastern *
H
Sun Apr 08
at
Final
W, 7-2
#24 Tampa *
A
Sat Apr 14
at
Final
W, 7-2
#21 Rollins *
A
Thu Apr 19
vs
Final
W, 5-0
#32 Tampa %
@ IMG Academy | Bradenton, Fla. SSC Quarterfinals
N
Fri Apr 20
vs
Final
W, 5-1
#30 Nova Southeastern %
@ IMG Academy | Bradenton, Fla. SSC Semifinals
N
Sat Apr 21
vs
Final
L, 5-1
#1 Barry %
@ IMG Academy | Bradenton, Fla. SSC Championship
N
Sat Apr 28
vs
Final
W, 5-0
Benedict %
@ UWF | Pensacola, Fla. NCAA South Region #2
N
Sun Apr 29
at
Final
L, 5-4
#3 West Florida %
NCAA South Region #2 Final
A
* Conference
% Post season